Brady Bacon Victorious in ASCS 305 Shootout
Jason Johnson Pockets El Paso Payday
$30,000 purse on tap for West Texas ASCS 305 Region
ASCS 305 readying for Southwest Showdown
Carney dominates West Texas ASCS 305 opener
Brady Bacon Victorious in ASCS 305 Shootout

Brady Bacon Victorious in ASCS 305...

3/15/2014 -
LAS CRUCES, N.M. (March 15, 2014) - After having to drop to the tail Friday night at the El Paso Speedway Park and coming to fourth, it was evident
Jason Johnson Pockets El Paso Payday

Jason Johnson Pockets El Paso Payday

3/15/2014 -
EL PASO, Texas (March 14, 2014) - Jason Johnson added $3,000 to his bank account Friday night at the El Paso Speedway Park, charging from seventh to
$30,000 purse on tap for West Texas ASCS 305 Region

$30,000 purse on tap for West Texas ASCS...

3/10/2014 -
TULSA, Okla. (March 11, 2014) - A combined $30,000 in total prize money with a potential winner's share of $6,000 is on the line for the West Texas
ASCS 305 readying for Southwest Showdown

ASCS 305 readying for Southwest Showdown

3/4/2014 -
TULSA, Okla (March 4, 2014) - The West Texas ASCS 305cid Region presented by MVT is expecting some big names on March 14 and 15. Offering a pair of
Carney dominates West Texas ASCS 305 opener

Carney dominates West Texas ASCS 305...

1/25/2014 -
EL PASO, Texas (January 25, 2014) While the most of the country is in the dead of winter, a dozen ASCS 305cid drivers took to the sandy clay of the El
Driver Websites

Points

ASCS 305cid West Texas Region - 2014

As of August 09, 2014

305 Sprints - Winged

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Cesar Fuentes11016172024.00
2Royal Jones513171971.00-53
3Kyle Sager51214161961.00-63
4Wes Wofford31015151846.00-178
5Don Grable512161774.00-250
6Chuck Jackson7131341.00-683
7Jerry Gonzalez36111331.00-693
8Shawn Sander148111260.00-764
9Anton Salopek26111255.00-769
10Lorne Wofford2610111235.00-789
11Rick Ziehl18991081.00-943
12Joseph Hernandez691055.00-969
13Derek Demartino49975.00-1049
14Tyler Jackson48881.00-1143
15Brandon Schure238874.00-1150
16Robert Herrera1368806.00-1218
17Richard Wilbee137725.00-1299
18Don Reynolds36653.00-1371
19Colt Treharn126632.00-1392
20John Carney II1344553.00-1471
21Mike Wells123348.00-1676
22Art Quijano12346.00-1678
23Jerry Mosher23329.00-1695
24Jason Johnson1222285.00-1739
25Brady Bacon1222280.00-1744
26Rick Lovelady112280.00-1744
27Johnny Herrera222272.00-1752
28Aaron Reutzel222260.00-1764
29Kyle McCutcheon22232.00-1792
30Jeff Swindell12230.00-1794
31Shawn Petersen2214.00-1810
32Zach Blurton2200.00-1824
33Josh Hawkins2200.00-1824
34Austin Mundie2178.00-1846
35Brandon Williams1161.00-1863
36Cory Riley1154.00-1870
37Aaron Quijano1151.00-1873
38Derek Drown11110.00-1914

Support Our Sponsors

Lubbock Wrecker
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?