Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Brady Bacon Victorious in ASCS 305 Shootout
Jason Johnson Pockets El Paso Payday
$30,000 purse on tap for West Texas ASCS 305 Region
ASCS 305 readying for Southwest Showdown
Carney dominates West Texas ASCS 305 opener
Brady Bacon Victorious in ASCS 305 Shootout

Brady Bacon Victorious in ASCS 305...

3/15/2014 -
LAS CRUCES, N.M. (March 15, 2014) - After having to drop to the tail Friday night at the El Paso Speedway Park and coming to fourth, it was evident
Jason Johnson Pockets El Paso Payday

Jason Johnson Pockets El Paso Payday

3/15/2014 -
EL PASO, Texas (March 14, 2014) - Jason Johnson added $3,000 to his bank account Friday night at the El Paso Speedway Park, charging from seventh to
$30,000 purse on tap for West Texas ASCS 305 Region

$30,000 purse on tap for West Texas ASCS...

3/10/2014 -
TULSA, Okla. (March 11, 2014) - A combined $30,000 in total prize money with a potential winner's share of $6,000 is on the line for the West Texas
ASCS 305 readying for Southwest Showdown

ASCS 305 readying for Southwest Showdown

3/4/2014 -
TULSA, Okla (March 4, 2014) - The West Texas ASCS 305cid Region presented by MVT is expecting some big names on March 14 and 15. Offering a pair of
Carney dominates West Texas ASCS 305 opener

Carney dominates West Texas ASCS 305...

1/25/2014 -
EL PASO, Texas (January 25, 2014) While the most of the country is in the dead of winter, a dozen ASCS 305cid drivers took to the sandy clay of the El
Driver Websites

Points

ASCS 305cid West Texas Region - 2014

As of October 04, 2014

305 Sprints - Winged

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Cesar Fuentes31420212651.00
2Kyle Sager61517202532.00-119
3Royal Jones517212491.00-160
4Don Grable615192190.00-461
5Wes Wofford31015151846.00-805
6Shawn Sander1610151762.00-889
7Jerry Gonzalez48141719.00-932
8Anton Salopek27151677.00-974
9Chuck Jackson8151554.00-1097
10Joseph Hernandez18131502.00-1149
11Lorne Wofford3712131501.00-1150
12Rick Ziehl1911111395.00-1256
13Derek Demartino4131389.00-1262
14Brandon Schure56121365.00-1286
15Tyler Jackson17121338.00-1313
16Robert Herrera137121277.00-1374
17Don Reynolds38857.00-1794
18John Carney II1455745.00-1906
19Richard Wilbee137725.00-1926
20Colt Treharn126632.00-2019
21Art Quijano34578.00-2073
22Kyle McCutcheon134468.00-2183
23Rick Lovelady113386.00-2265
24Aaron Quijano13375.00-2276
25Mike Wells123348.00-2303
26Jerry Mosher23329.00-2322
27Jason Johnson1222285.00-2366
28Brady Bacon1222280.00-2371
29Johnny Herrera222272.00-2379
30Aaron Reutzel222260.00-2391
31Dylan Harris22235.00-2416
32Jeff Swindell12230.00-2421
33Shawn Petersen2214.00-2437
34Zach Blurton2200.00-2451
35Josh Hawkins2200.00-2451
36Austin Mundie2178.00-2473
37Brandon Williams1161.00-2490
38Cory Riley1154.00-2497
39Bo Baker1148.00-2503
40Derek Drown11110.00-2541
41Jett Carney1100.00-2551

Support Our Sponsors

Lubbock Wrecker
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?