West Texas ASCS 305 Sprints

Track Profile

Desert Thunder Raceway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Modified

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
172WWyatt HowardPrice, UT10171718631-
296MMickey StubbingsHelper, UT17161857160
367Jason ReeseSpanish Fork, UT71212394237
499Scott GrayVernal, UT2888289342
591Brody SpanglerDove Creek, CO578259372
601HMichael HaleWest Valley City, UT2666225406
773UJoe MillerGrantsville, UT1566206425
839Dillon ThomasPrice, UT146182449
915Jeff HandkeGrand Junction, CO135165466
10110Tyrone YazzieFarmington, NM1444143488

IMCA Stock Car

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
131JRShawn ParishPrice, UT4101011387-
22HGene HenrieCedar City, UT566214173
37WBryan WordelmanSalt Lake City, UT466213174
43LDillion LawrenceSalt Lake City, UT446200187
521HEd HendersonDraper, UT3455190197
639Dillon ThomasPrice, UT4456182205
739Jayden ThomasPrice, UT1455166221
802Michael HaleWest Jordan, UT3344162225
9195Jeff DanosPark City, UT345161226
1019Roy Smith JRPocatello, ID1135160227

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
149WKade DimickPrice, UT3121818629-
231SRKenny ParishPrice, UT110151661415
313CCamden WilsonPrice, UT28151757257
419Keith WilliamsFairview, UT21215482147
546Jackson HarpoleFarmington, NM191212424205
644Brayden OlsenPrice, UT381011397232
7MM5Matt RufGrand Junction, CO491010374255
836Wesley SlawsonHurricane, UT3911356273
942Nate CryselSalina, UT368346283
1044Scott HardmanWest Jordan, UT1489306323

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188BKamden BarnettCastledale, UT8161818685-
213Mark MerlenHelper, UT313181865827
314XC.J. ThorneHerriman, UT2131616584101
433.3Jeff MillerPayson, UT161415556129
5171Andy PearceFillmore, UT131515552133
63Jeremy BirchPrice, UT141314513172
713MMatt JohnsonPayson, UT21214463222
833Jason DugginsFarmington, NM3101111424261
913Linda MerlenPleasant Grove, UT11012403282
1067JRJake JensenSpanish Fork, UT21112400285

305 Modified

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
139LARRY THOMASPrice, UT9151718651-
230NAndy NelsonFerron, UT12161860546
323Jacob VasquezPrice, UT210151558269
4014Kyler MarchelloPrice, UT18161657576
517MBrandon MorganOrangeville, UT4101212433218
669Phillip OliverPrice, UT81212421230
772EDevin WilsonPrice, UT799315336
87Blake MarchelloPrice, UT288265386
939DDillon ThomasPrice, UT1466210441
1001Brock MarchelloPrice, UT466208443

Pure Stocks

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
176IERoy JensenHuntington, UT2161717559-
237Zac StansfieldPrice, UT131616165572
345Hayden BarneyOrangeville, UT115161653227
455John EricksonPrice, UT1799293266
577Zachary SealPrice, UT777234325
630NWilliam NelsonFerran, UT344221338
7623Danny EricksonWellington, UT666190369
861Dave HarwardFairview, UT22265494
974Kyle MenloveSalt Lake City, UT11136523
1074Kyle LindemanTabiona, UT11134525

Mod Lite

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
195LWilliam HardyPrice, UT1131313420-
297LJordan Lakeemery, UT6899306114
339Jayden ThomasPrice, UT1666202218
420Ronald RichardsonWhite Water, CO1555187233
536Wesley SlawsonHurricane, UT2444130290
6787Tyler WilsonCortez, CO334100320
7037Wyatt SimperVernal, UT233100320
81Tucker HislopVernal, UT122274346
9183William ValdezRock Springs, WY12270350
1011Corwin SimperVernal, UT12267353

Young Guns Sport Compacts

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171Ryland ParkerPrice, UT11111111383-
213JRAlyzabeth JohnsonPayson, UT310101031271
355KKoyson BirchPrice, UT444125258

Bombers

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
101Joseph RobinsonClausen, UT7121212477-
23BBrian PedockieEagle Mountain, UT4677241236
39RShawn PetersonEagle Mountain, UT1555171306
43Andy DalleyProvo, UT1455160317
59RRobert PedockiePayson, UT444138339
669Scott JasmerEagle Mountain, UT333100377
73Easton thomasSouth Jordan, UT33397380
869MHJessie SharpRiverton, UT11163414
910Ronald RichardsonWhite Water, CO111138439
1051Monty MandrosSalt Lake City, UT111137440

Dirt Late Models

As of 6/4/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
172WWyatt HowardPrice, UT122264-
249WShane WeybrightBayfield, CO122264-
36CBobby CookHelper, UT22264-

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1711Payce HerreraPrice, UT11141414464-
27Mylee JoAnnFarmington, NM3566208256
377Gerald ShiewPrice, UT666206258
477Jenna WilsonCortez, CO2444135329
5127Sidney SmithPrice, UT344131333
617SGStephanie SpanglerDove Creek, CO344129335
777Jackson ShiewHelper, UT2444124340
821JR Herrera22293371
922Randa BentsenMancos, CO12266398
1010Junior ReiglesWhitewater, WY22263401

Sprint Cars

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
138Caleb CrowtherRiverton, UT1444131-
214XC.J. ThorneHerriman, UT333310031
364ZPreslie ThorneHerriman, UT3339635
422ATroy HalesPayson, UT3339635
500BMichael BinghamCraig, CO12226665
618Paul JonesCasper, WY1116368
777Joseph GambleRock Springs, WY1113299

Dirt Super Late Models

As of 5/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
172WWyatt HowardPrice, UT222263-
26CBobby Cook JrShreveport, LA1113132