West Texas ASCS 305 Sprints

Track Profile

Texana Raceway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Modified

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
145Brian Machicek699300-
217Adrian AwaltVictoria, TX49928911
377Robert Liese Jr.Schertz, TX1366200100
449Ryan SlottNew Waverly, TX2555186114
5741Cameron StarryCorpus Christi, TX555178122
6BD1Jared MaupinCollege Station, TX2444147153
773DJacob HortchHuffman, TX233136164
826DCody DukeMontgomery, TX344132168
9101Tanner WhitmireTaft, TX1333110190
1048RRaymond McSpaddenBuda, TX1333104196

Pure Stock

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Gary ButlerBunnell, FL8910339-
232Mickey HelmsVictoria, TX577726079
372Dylan JenningsEdna, TX366226113
435GW Hessong1566216123
542MWesley MaurerVictoria, TX266196143
627James JenningsEdna, TX245167172
797Derrick YoungbloodSeadrift, TX455165174
8355Riley HeilFloresville, TX234136203
9401William SellierRichmond, TX124121218
1032Monty ChamberlainLouise, TX2333111228

E Mod

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
133Brayden TumlinsonVictoria, TX3101010362-
204Cooper KolibaVictoria, TX4910103602
321SSommer NaveVictoria, TX4101032933
448Brandon TumlinsonVictoria, TX466206156
544VCaden ValentaVictoria, TX1455178184
675Phil BecknerVictoria, TX355171191
768Tdaniel taylorSinton, TX144131231
8R10Rio BlacknerAransas Pass, TX244130232
974Nick GomezVictoria, TX13397265
10L87Nathan TitzmanCorpus Christi, TX122276286

Limited Sport Mod

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113BBryce ReedBrazoria, TX1999336-
24$XKalif SellierRichmond, TX377828551
393Mark GreinerCrosby, TX37825977
4410Audree JoeLa Porte, TX156191145
5HI5Joseph Pontin JrHockley, TX1444152184
603GW Hessong344140196
7BD2Daniel PrestonCorpus Christi, TX244137199
811TTom GrothuesSan Antonio, TX134124212
926Logan DensmanLolita, TX34117219
10879Marcus MikulencakCorpus Christi, TX2333115221

Factory Stocks

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Johnny WestfallVictoria, TX7910360-
202Shannon MaurerVictoria, TX56930258
319Mike HorelkaGoliad, TX51029367
463JJoe Johnson3926793
539Makayla TrimbleVictoria, TX168255105
6741Cameron StarryCorpus Christi, TX3557252108
704Jacob Burnett257227133
844CCord BeardEdna, TX1456214146
963Chase SanchezLouise, TX256207153
10777Will SpearsVictoria, TX16173187

Cage Youth Kart

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
163BBryson SanchezLouise, TX5666160-
221Eleanor MaurerVictoria, TX3336298
33Kolt McfarlinInez, TX11132128
425RJaxon RachuiCorpus Christi, TX11131129
552Landon BudnikBoerne, TX11131129

Cage Junior Kart

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112Dayton LebouefEl Campo, TX4666167-
25HSawyer HerringVidor, TX44410067
3410Audree JoeLa Porte, TX12226998
43Kolt McfarlinInez, TX133365102
51Connor PesekVictoria, TX22265102
663BBryson SanchezLouise, TX22265102
77NYVasili HartofilaxCorpus Christi, TX11134133
83KKaden PachecoCorpus Christi, TX22233134
924Ryder WelkerStockdale, TX12232135
1095Beau JacksonCorpus Christi, TX11132135

Cage Senior Kart

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125CWilliam SellierRichmond, TX2555170-
233MacKenzie PesekVictoria, TX25515713
33Trent DixonEast Bernard, TX455514129
4410Audree JoeLa Porte, TX45512941
544Jake StipeBaytown, TX2227298
65HSawyer HerringVidor, TX22266104
716Waylon TurnmireSweeny, TX11134136
813Lilly ConnerDayton, TX11133137
912Dayton LebouefEl Campo, TX31139

Predator

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1340Mark EspinosaInez, TX344125-
231Brian MarquardSchulenburg, TX2226560
3420David BarreraInez, TX12226461
46"Daniel PrestonCorpus Christi, TX11113689
5131Trent DixonEast Bernard, TX1113590
66Vince LoudenShiner, TX11113491
74$William SellierRichmond, TX1113491
82KKiehl VanblarcumRobstown, TX11113392
915John HartofilaxCorpus Christi, TX11113392
108Cchase loudenShriner, TX1113392

IMCA Mod Lite

As of 3/12/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119RDustin RudeDanbury, TX111137-
204Joseph PenneyDanbury, TX111361
36Eric SallesVictoria, TX111352
43Ricky AdcockVictoria, TX111343
599JRRicky HenryPearland, TX111334
648Mikey LandAlvin, TX325
712Corey BabbittChannelview, TX316
813Mike ChristiansBay City, TX037