West Texas ASCS 305 Sprints

Track Profile

Southern New Mexico Speedway - 2018

PowRI 305 Sprint Cars

As of 9/29/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1131Royal JonesLas Cruces, NM1511121483-
297Derek DeMartinoLas Cruces, NM26812145627
321TXBrandon SchureEl Paso, TX16911142261
4C.J. HulseyEl Paso, TX12812140875
59Robert HerreraLas Cruces, NM5812138598
640XDon GrableEl Paso, TX179111369114
715Ricky HoldenLas Cruces, NM26121300183
820ZRick ZiehlLas Cruces, NM610101290193
965Richard WilbeeLas Cruces, NM29111248235
1049Chuck JacksonAlbuquerque, NM2121226257

USRA Modifieds

As of 10/27/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1111Bumper JonesMesilla Park, NM41416181528-
265XCarlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX1815181354174
3G17Fito GallardoLas Cruces, NM2712171327201
4131Royal JonesLas Cruces, NM1713171317211
59Jimmy RayLas Cruces, NM711171294234
6J17Jake GallardoLas Cruces, NM368131032496
785Austin AdamsEl Paso, TX5161018510
807Donavon FloresLas Cruces, NM4111014514
928Tom Georges613966562
1023BIsreal OrtegaLas Cruces, NM10913615

USRA X Mods

As of 10/28/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13JJosh CainRio Rancho, NM31318211681-
233Justin AllenLas Cruces, NM3151821166120
38NNick RiveraLas Cruces, NM21516201577104
4X777Mike RosalesLas Cruces, NM2516211552129
588Nathan SmithAnthony, NM2512211490191
647Mingo JaureguiEl Paso, TX59201418263
782Sherman BarnettEl Paso, TX514201393288
844JTJaime TorresTortugas, NM713191360321
97CJohn CarneyEl Paso, TX126191252429
1018GCooper GuffeyLas Cruces, NM6171173508

USRA Stock Cars

As of 10/28/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
107Donavon FloresLas Cruces, NM132429323242-
2171Jed SmithLas Cruces, NM62226303082160
374Jason JosselynAlamogordo, NM21421272604638
4777Pete VargasLas Cruces, NM717242264978
548TPaul Telles JrLas Cruces, NM7182321881054
610Bryan BennettTularosa, NM10141918111431
781Tyler BeiterEl Paso, TX1111615931649
80Lloyd TurnerLas Cruces, NM18121515601682
98Mark SmithAnthony, NM2111615441698
1021ZMark MorrisLas Cruces, NM311121515051737

Late Models

As of 9/29/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Jonathon OrtegaLas Cruces, NM21012141212-
2G17Fito GallardoLas Cruces, NM391113115260
388Donnie NewcombEl Paso, TX21215112785
4J17Jake GallardoLas Cruces, NM61012131108104
53Javier Zapien JrEl Paso, TX510131017195
644Christy BarnettEl Paso, TX171012981231
7911Cliff HansenEl Paso, TX610716496
824XXavier OrtegaLas Cruces, NM1668681531
95Dave DeetzLas Cruces, NM279673539
1024Rick OrtegaLas Cruces, NM458634578

Legends

As of 10/28/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11IDaniel BlaeserLa Mesa, NM31718202085-
2B52Cameron SoggeHolloman AFB , NM11416201928157
311Lucas WardEl Paso, TX518201816269
41Eli WoodyEl Paso, TX814201714371
54Chelsea ScottLas Cruces, NM110201648437
6717Teddy McCutcheonAlamogordo, NM18171440645
754Gunner HarrisEl Paso, TX11213141397688
88Aydan SaundersEl Paso, TX14171367718
94ZDylan HarrisEl Paso, TX111111121338747
1008Peter SmithLas Cruces, NM4171330755

Mini Sprints

As of 9/2/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Drew CassidyLas Cruces, NM788735-
217Jody Lawhorn467766174
315EBrian BacaLas Cruces, NM66663897
45Christian WhiteLas Cruces, NM666515220
522ANickolas Andrade2344417318
68Nick KellyLas Cruces, NM1333284451
74SSpencer HillAlbuquerque, NM2222240495
87Mason KeeferCamp Verde, AZ222226509
929Don KruseAlbuquerque, NM222201534
103RKen RubleChaparral, NM111111624

Super Truck

As of 10/28/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Walton Kyle SrLas Cruces, NM31316191886-
222Devan SmithLas Cruces, NM131819187214
3L750Todd FroatsLas Cruces, NM714191749137
474Ben IvesLas Cruces, NM112191628258
582Sherman BarnettEl Paso, TX4915161618268
6UNOBrian KleineLas Cruces, NM41015161574312
716Dennis McMasterTularosa, NM7181472414
85Russell AllenLas Cruces, NM1411171471415
913Scott KinneyLas Cruces, NM6181457429
1098Rusty BowenLas Cruces, NM510151357529

Claimers

As of 9/28/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
154GGabriel LedesmaEl Paso, TX814141378-
224BArt DavisDeming, NM157131269109
362Adam BurmaLas Cruces, NM613141246132
422TJamie TorresLas Cruces, NM2710111149229
553Ryan ApodacaHatch, NM38131142236
613MKelly MooreRadium Springs, NM157111060318
733GDiana GonzalesLas Cruces, NM310121042336
879Chris MarshLas Cruces, NM2559879499
912Jared LathamLas Cruces, NM1268807571
1048Richard SmithLas Cruces, NM1257656722

360 Sprints - Winged

As of 5/27/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1224John Carney IIEl Paso, TX1222285-
220ZRick ZiehlLas Cruces, NM2222841
322Jesse BakerGrants, NM112226916
418Lorne WoffordAlamogordo, NM22226025
5131Royal JonesLas Cruces, NM12225728
619Wes WoffordAlamogordo, NM12223847
7115Nick ParkerTucson, AZ1222263
845XJohnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM11222164
92Alex PettasTempe, AZ1221867
1001Joshua ShipleySurprise, AZ1221867

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

As of 9/2/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Shon DeskinsWaddell, AZ2445519-
2Caleb SaizAlbuquerque, NM1255519-
3Don GrableEl Paso, TX44547247
4Bill WaltmanLos Lunas, NM15547247
5Michael FanelliRio Rancho, NM14547049
6Robert MarfiaRio Rancho, NM23546059
79Robert HerreraLas Cruces, NM4545069
8JR BonesteelAlbuquerque, NM12543881
9Asa KestersonPhoenix, AZ1542396
10David BurnsSanta Fe, NM15411108

4X4s

As of 5/5/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
118Henry ValdezLas Cruces, NM1111120-
27Manny ManjjarezEl Paso, TX1111137